Senior DC Education Leaders
Mayor Muriel Bowser- muriel.bowser@dc.gov
Deputy Mayor for Education: Paul Kihn- Paul.Kihn@dc.gov
Superintendent at OSSE: Christina Grant- Christina.Grant@dc.gov
DCPS Chancellor Dr. Lewis Ferebee- lewis.ferebee@k12.dc.gov
PCSB Executive Director Dr. Michelle Walker-Davis- mwalkerdavis@dcpcsb.org
Deputy Mayor for Education: Paul Kihn- Paul.Kihn@dc.gov
Superintendent at OSSE: Christina Grant- Christina.Grant@dc.gov
DCPS Chancellor Dr. Lewis Ferebee- lewis.ferebee@k12.dc.gov
PCSB Executive Director Dr. Michelle Walker-Davis- mwalkerdavis@dcpcsb.org
DC Council
Chairman of the DC Council: Phil Mendelson: pmendelson@dccouncil.gov CC: Ljordan@dccouncil.gov
AT-LARGE COUNCIL MEMBERS:
Robert White- rwhite@dccouncil.gov , CC: Lisa Wright- lwright@dccouncil.gov and Katie Whitehouse kwhitehouse@dccouncil.gov
Christina Henderson- chenderson@dccouncil.gov CC: Mika Shaffer- mshaffer@dccouncil.gov, Gabrielle Rogoff- grogoff@dccouncil.gov grogoff@dccouncil.gov Nico Pcholkin- npcholkin@dccouncil.gov
Kenyan McDuffie (At-Large)- CC: Doni Crawford- dcrawford@dccouncil.gov,
Anita Bonds - abonds@dccouncil.gov CC: Julia Hudson- jhudson@dccouncil.gov
WARD- COUNCIL-MEMBERS:
Brianne Nadeau (Ward 1)- bnadeau@dccouncil.gov, CC: Sabrina Qadi - sqadi@dccouncil.gov
Brooke Pinto (Ward 2)- bpinto@dccouncil.gov CC: Linn Groft- lgroft@dccouncil.gov
Mathew Frumin (Ward 3)- mfrumin@dccouncil.gov , CC: Elias Benda- ebenda@dccouncil.gov
Janeese Lewis-George (Ward 4)- jlewisgeorge@dccouncil.gov CC: jblotner@dccouncil.gov, wperkins@dccouncil.gov
Zachary Parker (Ward 5): kmcduffie@dccouncil.gov, Kendra Wiley- kwiley@dccouncil.gov
Charles Allen (Ward 6) callen@dccouncil.gov, CC: Erik Salmi- esalmi@dccouncil.gov, Antonio Nunes- anunes@dccouncil.gov
Vincent Gray (Ward 7)- vgray@dccouncil.gov, CC: Terrance Norfliss- TNorflis@dccouncil.gov
Trayon White (Ward 8) - twhite@dccouncil.gov, CC: Richard Grant- rgrant@dccouncil.gov Wanda Lockridge- wlockridge@dccouncil.gov
AT-LARGE COUNCIL MEMBERS:
Robert White- rwhite@dccouncil.gov , CC: Lisa Wright- lwright@dccouncil.gov and Katie Whitehouse kwhitehouse@dccouncil.gov
Christina Henderson- chenderson@dccouncil.gov CC: Mika Shaffer- mshaffer@dccouncil.gov, Gabrielle Rogoff- grogoff@dccouncil.gov grogoff@dccouncil.gov Nico Pcholkin- npcholkin@dccouncil.gov
Kenyan McDuffie (At-Large)- CC: Doni Crawford- dcrawford@dccouncil.gov,
Anita Bonds - abonds@dccouncil.gov CC: Julia Hudson- jhudson@dccouncil.gov
WARD- COUNCIL-MEMBERS:
Brianne Nadeau (Ward 1)- bnadeau@dccouncil.gov, CC: Sabrina Qadi - sqadi@dccouncil.gov
Brooke Pinto (Ward 2)- bpinto@dccouncil.gov CC: Linn Groft- lgroft@dccouncil.gov
Mathew Frumin (Ward 3)- mfrumin@dccouncil.gov , CC: Elias Benda- ebenda@dccouncil.gov
Janeese Lewis-George (Ward 4)- jlewisgeorge@dccouncil.gov CC: jblotner@dccouncil.gov, wperkins@dccouncil.gov
Zachary Parker (Ward 5): kmcduffie@dccouncil.gov, Kendra Wiley- kwiley@dccouncil.gov
Charles Allen (Ward 6) callen@dccouncil.gov, CC: Erik Salmi- esalmi@dccouncil.gov, Antonio Nunes- anunes@dccouncil.gov
Vincent Gray (Ward 7)- vgray@dccouncil.gov, CC: Terrance Norfliss- TNorflis@dccouncil.gov
Trayon White (Ward 8) - twhite@dccouncil.gov, CC: Richard Grant- rgrant@dccouncil.gov Wanda Lockridge- wlockridge@dccouncil.gov
State Board of Education Members
Ward 1 Representative Benjamin Williams: ben.williams@dc.gov
Ward 2 Representative Allister Chang: allister.chang1@dc.gov
Ward 3 Representative Eric Goulet: eric.goulet@dc.gov
Ward 4 Representative Frazier O’Leary: frazier.oleary@dc.gov
Ward 5 Representative Robert Henderson: robert.henderson@dc.gov
Ward 6 Representative Brandon Best: brandon.best@dc.gov
Ward 7 Representative Eboni-Rose Thompson: eboni-rose.thompson@dc.gov
Ward 8 Representative Carlene Reid: carlene.reid@dc.gov
At-Large Representative- Jacque Patterson: jacque.patterson@dc.gov
Ward 2 Representative Allister Chang: allister.chang1@dc.gov
Ward 3 Representative Eric Goulet: eric.goulet@dc.gov
Ward 4 Representative Frazier O’Leary: frazier.oleary@dc.gov
Ward 5 Representative Robert Henderson: robert.henderson@dc.gov
Ward 6 Representative Brandon Best: brandon.best@dc.gov
Ward 7 Representative Eboni-Rose Thompson: eboni-rose.thompson@dc.gov
Ward 8 Representative Carlene Reid: carlene.reid@dc.gov
At-Large Representative- Jacque Patterson: jacque.patterson@dc.gov